Page 1 of 1

I oopsed :D

Posted: Tue Dec 08, 2009 5:53 pm
by Tinsel
Yesterday, I was adding a bunch of old/historic resources on SWGCraft so that they'd show up correctly in SWGAide, and I accidentally added one incorrectly. I was hoping someone could either fix it or show me how to do so (assuming it can even be done at the normal-user level.) When I click on "edit stats" and try to change the resource class myself, it always gives the error "the selected server is invalid".

The resource name is (Valcyn)Rastiac -- and it ought to be classed as Dantooine Leathery NOT Dantooine Bristley. The stats, name, server, and planet are all correct.
http://www.swgcraft.org/dev/show_resour ... id=1064857

Sorry about that, and thanks! :)

Re: I oopsed :D

Posted: Tue Dec 08, 2009 6:16 pm
by Sobuno
I have removed the resource so you may now add the correct one. I'll have to look into fixing the Edit page when I get time

Re: I oopsed :D

Posted: Wed Dec 09, 2009 5:19 pm
by Tinsel
Done, thanks Sobuno!

Re: I oopsed :D

Posted: Thu Apr 01, 2010 2:48 pm
by Sobuno
The Edit Page should be fixed for resources on inactive servers now, sorry for the delay

Re: I oopsed :D

Posted: Thu Apr 01, 2010 4:41 pm
by Slyvampy
Always on the ball Mr. Sobuno =]